Privacy Policy

Who we are
In this privacy policy references to "we", "us" and "our" are to Incorpore Limited, company number 3997432.
Incorpore Ltd.14 Mill Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 8DR
References to "our Website" or "the Website" are to www.myactivediscounts.co.uk
You can contact us at Privacy@incorpore.co.uk for any privacy-related queries.
This policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you.

What information do we collect?
In order to set up your gym membership we collect the following information:
 
·    Email Address       
·    IP Address    

We also use cookies to collect data about your session to help us manage your online experience while using the site.
 

Why do we collect this information?
We process personal information for our legitimate business interest of enabling access to our website to take advantage of the discounts that we can offer on a variety of health-related products.

 

How do we collect this information?
Your email address is provided to us, directly by you when you fill in these fields on our website.  Our website automatically captures your IP address.
 

How do we use the information we collect about you?
We use the information provided to allow you to login to the website and to view and take advantage of the discounts on offer at the time you log in.
If you have selected the option to receive our latest offers by email, we will periodically send you emails containing some of our latest offers that you may be interested in.  You can choose to stop receiving these emails at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of these emails.
Additionally, we may use your IP address for analytical purposes to help us improve the services that we offer.
We will not share your personal information collected or held on this website with any third-party.
 

How long do we keep the information that we hold about you?
We will keep your information on our website until one of the following things happens:
·    You ask us to remove your information from the website
·    You have not logged on to our website for a period of more than two years
 

Your Rights
If you wish to exercise any of your rights as a data subject, please email us at privacy@incorpore.co.uk, call us on 0345 3006474 or write to us at Incorpore Ltd. 14 Mill Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 8DR.
Please note that the rights below are not all automatic rights and may not apply in all instances.  You may also be asked for some form of identification before we share or amend any information.
 

Access to your information and rectification
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.  Once we receive your request, we will provide you with your information within one month.

We want to make sure that your personal information is up to date.  You may ask us to update or remove any data that you believe to be inaccurate and add information where it may be incomplete.

Right to erasure
You have the right to ask us to delete all information relating to you where:
·    Your personal information is no longer required by us for the purpose for which it was originally obtained
·    You object to our processing on the grounds of legitimate interest and no overriding legitimate interest still exists
·    Consent is relied on as the legal basis for processing and you withdraw your consent
·    Your information is being processed unlawfully
·    Erasure of the information is required to comply with a legal obligation
·    Data is collected for direct marketing purposes and you object to that form of processing
 

Right to Object
You have the right to object to processing that is based on our legitimate interests where you believe you have grounds relating to your particular situation and that your rights and freedoms override our legitimate interest in processing your information.
 

Right to complain to a supervisory authority
You have the right to complain to a supervisory authority in relation to the personal information that we hold about you and the reasons for or manner in which that information is processed.
In the UK, the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office.  Further details about the ICO can be found on their website, www.ico.org.uk.


Other Websites
This privacy policy only covers this website. Any other websites which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.